Program Schedule

 

Monday-Friday
12:00 AMKurt Goff Live
4:30 AMWord of Truth
5:00 AMLove Worth Finding – Adrian Rogers
5:30 AMTrade-N-Sell
8:00 AMFocus on the Family
8:30 AMSouthern Jubilee
9:30 AMIn Touch – Charles Stanley
11:00 AMJay Sekulow Live
11:40 AMTrade-N-Sell
11:50 AMChurch Calendar
12:30 PMCommunity Calendar
12:55 PMSpoken Word – Paul Mims
1:00 PMTurning Point – David Jeremiah
2:00 PMInsight for Living – Chuck Swindoll
2:30 PMMoneyWise – Howard Dayton & Steve Moore
3:15 PMBack to Genesis
3:30 PMKeys for Kids – Uncle Charlie
4:50 PMTrade-N-Sell
5:45 PMChurch Calendar
5:50 PMMy Money Life – Chuck Bentley
6:30 PMAdventures in Odyssey
7:00 PMLove Worth Finding – Adrian Rogers
7:30 PMTrade-N-Sell
8:00 PMThe Gospel Hour – Oliver B. Green
9:00 PMUnshackled
9:30 PMThru The Bible – The Late J. Veron Mcgee

 

Saturday
12:00 AMMusic Thru the Night – Roger Basick
5:30 AMTrade-N-Sell
7:30 AMBack to Bethel – Dr. John Hull
8:00 AMChildren’s Music
8:15 AMUncle Bob’s Storybook Room
9:00 AMOdyssey Weekend
9:30 AMRanger Bill
10:00 AMFamily Life Weekend
12:30 PMTrade-N-Sell
12:35 PMChurch Calendar
1:00 PMGospelfest
5:50 PMTrade-N-Sell
6:00 PMGaither Homecoming Radio
7:00 PMGospel Greats – Paul Heil
11:00 PMUnshackled

 

Sunday
12:00 AMMusic Thru the Night – Roger Basick
7:00 AMRadio Bible Hour – J. Harold Smith
7:30 AMLet My People Think – Ravi Zacharias
8:00 AMBack to Bethel – Dr. John Hull
8:30 AMThe Faithful Witness – Billy Mitchell
9:00 AMThe Gospel Greats – Paul Heil
11:00 AMSouth Main St. Baptist Church – Pastor Tommy Duncan
 
1:30 PMFamily Altar Program – Lester Roloff
2:00 PMScience, Scripture, & Salvation
2:30 PMTreasury of Great Hymns
2:45 PMRadio Bible Hour – J. Harold Smith
3:00 PMCanaan Ind. Baptist Church – Pastor Curtis Cravens
4:00 PMThru the Bible – J. Vernon McGee
5:00 PMFoundations of Faith – Pastor Fred Allred
6:30 PMTruth for Life Weekend – Alistair Begg
7:00 PMTurning Point Weekend – David Jeremiah
7:30 PMHour of Decision – Billy Graham
10:00 PMUnshackled